Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH PACIFIC BUSINESS FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06657620

Registered office address
10 Queen Street Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2022
due by 5 July 2022

Last statement dated 21 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STERLING TRADE FINANCE LTD 02 Oct 2008 - 10 Jul 2017
SOVEREIGN TRADE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 28 Jul 2008 - 02 Oct 2008