Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAVEN HEAT LIMITED

Company number 06657428

Registered office address
Drax Power Station, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 8PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2022
due by 3 August 2022

Last statement dated 20 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DRAX BIOMASS (TYNESIDE) LIMITED 08 Nov 2010 - 25 Feb 2015
MID SUFFOLK POWER LIMITED 28 Jul 2008 - 08 Nov 2010