Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHRISTIAN WAY OF LIFE CHURCHES

Company number 06655684

Registered office address
St John's Rectory, Railton Terrace, Moston Manchester, M9 4WE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2022
due by 7 August 2022

Last statement dated 24 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHRISTIAN WAY OF LIFE CHURCHES LTD 23 Sep 2008 - 15 Dec 2011
THE CHRISTIAN WAY OF LIFE CHURCHES LIMITED 24 Jul 2008 - 23 Sep 2008