LANGUAGE AND THE LAW LIMITED

Company number 06648169

Registered office address
8 Lincoln's Inn Fields, Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, England, WC2A 3BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 February 2022
due by 18 February 2022

Last statement dated 4 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON CENTRE OF LAW AND ENGLISH LIMITED 28 Jan 2015 - 28 Feb 2019
ISLAMIC FINANCE AND LEGAL EXPERTISE LTD 16 Jul 2008 - 28 Jan 2015