Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLIPPER CONTRACTING GROUP LTD

Company number 06631601

Registered office address
1 Widcombe Street, Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 3BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 4 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2023
due by 7 April 2023

Last statement dated 24 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Previous company names
Name Period
CLIPPER CONTRACTING LTD 11 Nov 2010 - 17 Feb 2012
CLIPPER PAYROLLS LIMITED 26 Jun 2008 - 11 Nov 2010