Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCCARTHY & STONE LIMITED

Company number 06622199

Registered office address
Fourth Floor, 100 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, England, BH8 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MCCARTHY & STONE PLC 03 Nov 2015 - 24 Feb 2021
MCCARTHY & STONE LIMITED 24 Apr 2009 - 03 Nov 2015
HACKREMCO (N0.2579) LIMITED 17 Jun 2008 - 24 Apr 2009