Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP U.K. FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 06622127

Registered office address
Plumtree Court, 25 Shoe Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GS LEASING HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 2008 - 03 Dec 2013
HACKREMCO (NO.2577) LIMITED 17 Jun 2008 - 03 Oct 2008