Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YELLOW SUBMARINE HOLIDAYS

Company number 06619694

Registered office address
12 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2024
due by 27 June 2024

Last statement dated 13 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST SPARK 17 Feb 2009 - 09 Dec 2009
YELLOW SUBMARINE HOLIDAYS 13 Jun 2008 - 17 Feb 2009