CAMBRIDGE MERIDIAN EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 06616879

Registered office address
Swavesey Village College, Gibraltar Lane, Swavesey, Cambs, CB24 4RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 June 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SWAVESEY VILLAGE COLLEGE EDUCATIONAL TRUST 11 Jun 2008 - 08 Jan 2009