Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APEX MOLECULAR LIMITED

Company number 06596885

Registered office address
Block 19 Alderley Park, Mereside, Alderley Edge, Cheshire, England, SK10 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
YPROTECH LIMITED 02 Jul 2015 - 16 Nov 2018
YORKSHIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 25 Mar 2011 - 02 Jul 2015
FAVONIA LTD 19 May 2008 - 25 Mar 2011