Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLYING INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06554508

Registered office address
186 Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill, Coventry, West Midlands, CV4 9AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2022
due by 17 April 2022

Last statement dated 3 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KITE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 03 Apr 2008 - 15 Oct 2008