Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BBI DETECTION LIMITED

Company number 06548539

Registered office address
Berry Smith Llp, Haywood House, Dumfries Place, Cardiff, CF10 3GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2024
due by 12 April 2024

Last statement dated 29 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
BBI DEFENSE LIMITED 21 Dec 2009 - 16 Feb 2010
BBI LIFE SCIENCES LIMITED 29 Mar 2008 - 21 Dec 2009