Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06543704

Registered office address
Camomile Court, 23 Camomile Street, London, England, EC3A 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2024
due by 9 April 2024

Last statement dated 26 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGO UK HOLDINGS, LIMITED 21 Apr 2009 - 11 Jun 2009
ARGO ACQUISITION, LIMITED 25 Mar 2008 - 21 Apr 2009