Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAFE AND SOUND SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Company number 06538613

Registered office address
18 The Ropewalk, Nottingham, NG1 5DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2022
due by 2 April 2022

Last statement dated 19 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURITY SERVICES NOTTINGHAM LIMITED 07 Dec 2010 - 20 Jan 2012
SPORTS-ED TRAVEL LIMITED 19 Mar 2008 - 07 Dec 2010