Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARPHONE WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 06534088

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BEST BUY EUROPE DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 18 Aug 2008 - 11 Jul 2013
BEST BUY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jul 2008 - 18 Aug 2008
CPW DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Apr 2008 - 01 Jul 2008
CPWCO 11 LIMITED 13 Mar 2008 - 09 Apr 2008