AMAZON DIGITAL UK LIMITED

Company number 06528297

Registered office address
1 Principal Place, Worship Street, London, EC2A 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2021
due by 30 October 2021

Last statement dated 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59132 - Video distribution activities
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMAZON VIDEO LIMITED 01 Feb 2018 - 23 Sep 2019
AMAZON INSTANT VIDEO LIMITED 19 May 2014 - 01 Feb 2018
LOVEFILM UK LIMITED 02 Oct 2008 - 19 May 2014
LOVEFILM LIMITED 08 Mar 2008 - 02 Oct 2008