Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARKSON AND WOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06525277

Registered office address
1 New Street, Wells, Somerset, BA5 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CLARKSON AND WOODS LIMITED 18 Nov 2014 - 17 Mar 2015
MICHAEL WOODS HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Mar 2009 - 18 Nov 2014
AVENUE SHELFCO 60 LIMITED 05 Mar 2008 - 19 Mar 2009