MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 06503518

Registered office address
Mayflower Engineering Ltd, Coleridge Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 5DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2022
due by 27 February 2022

Last statement dated 13 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 25620 - Machining
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYFLOWER ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Mar 2008 - 31 Mar 2009
GRANTWISH LIMITED 13 Feb 2008 - 26 Mar 2008