COLONIAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LTD.

Company number 06503507

Registered office address
1 Walnut Court, Rose Street, Wokingham, Berkshire, RG40 1XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWPIT LIMITED 13 Feb 2008 - 08 Dec 2009