Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFRICA'S CHILDREN OF PURPOSE - U.K.

Company number 06498376

Registered office address
Dane House, 26 Taylor Road, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, HP21 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2023
due by 22 February 2023

Last statement dated 8 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ORPHANAGES FOR AFRICA - U.K. 08 Feb 2008 - 12 Oct 2019