Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCCARTHY & STONE INVESTMENT PROPERTIES NO.23 LIMITED

Company number 06496130

Registered office address
Fourth Floor, 100 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH8 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2023
due by 7 March 2023

Last statement dated 21 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTONACE NO.15 LIMITED 06 Oct 2008 - 21 Nov 2008
MCCARTHY & STONE INVESTMENT PROPERTIES NO.23 LIMITED 06 Feb 2008 - 06 Oct 2008