Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CERES ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 06490828

Registered office address
The Old Grammar School, Hallgate, Hexham, England, NE46 1XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TETHRA ENERGY LIMITED 19 Mar 2008 - 28 Jun 2013
CROSSCO (1088) LIMITED 01 Feb 2008 - 19 Mar 2008