OPTARE PLC

Company number 06481690

Registered office address
Unit 3 Hurricane Way South, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, North Yorkshire, LS25 6PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DARWEN HOLDINGS PLC 23 Jan 2008 - 14 Jul 2008