Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HINXTON LAND LIMITED

Company number 06478948

Registered office address
The Power House Gunpowder Mill, Powdermill Lane, Waltham Abbey, England, EN9 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2025
due by 4 February 2025

Last statement dated 21 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHSONHILL LIMITED 07 Jul 2015 - 13 Jul 2015
HILL REFURBISHMENTS LIMITED 21 Jan 2008 - 07 Jul 2015