Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 06473375

Registered office address
93 Aldwick Road, Bognor Regis, West Sussex, PO21 2NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2025
due by 29 January 2025

Last statement dated 15 January 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN ELECTRICAL (2008) LIMITED 15 Jan 2008 - 18 Feb 2008