A & H FURNISHINGS LTD

Company number 06467944

Registered office address
Unit 7 Church Lane Estate, Church Lane Plummers Plain, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 6LU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2008

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2021
due by 14 November 2021

Last statement dated 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SANDASH SOFT FURNISHINGS LTD 09 Jan 2008 - 06 Feb 2009