Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER EDUCATION INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 06458919

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
KIER BABCOCK EDUCATION INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Sep 2017 - 07 Nov 2017
MOUCHEL BABCOCK EDUCATION INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 May 2008 - 29 Sep 2017
MOUCHEL BABCOCK INVESTMENTS LIMITED 21 May 2008 - 27 May 2008
MOUCHEL ENTERPRISE LIMITED 21 Dec 2007 - 21 May 2008