Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HILSON FILTRATION PRODUCTS LTD

Company number 06452821

Registered office address
Portland Street South, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, England, OL6 7RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
MODERN AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Nov 2010 - 14 Dec 2016
MODERN AIR SYSTEMS (LEICESTER) LIMITED 28 Jan 2008 - 15 Nov 2010
METALLING LIMITED 13 Dec 2007 - 28 Jan 2008