Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISABILITY INFORMATION BUREAU

Company number 06452443

Registered office address
Resource Centre, Pierce Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 6ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 December 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2023
due by 27 December 2023

Last statement dated 13 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MACCLESFIELD AND DISTRICT DISABILITY INFORMATION BUREAU 13 Dec 2007 - 17 Sep 2009