STARSTONE INSURANCE PLC

Company number 06447250

Registered office address
5th Floor 88 Leadenhall Street, London, EC3A 3BP
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
30 August 2014
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2007

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
STARSTONE INSURANCE LIMITED 26 Nov 2015 - 04 Apr 2016
TORUS INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED 22 Jan 2008 - 26 Nov 2015
TORUS INSURANCE (UK) SERVICES LIMITED 06 Dec 2007 - 22 Jan 2008