Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTCO MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 06436061

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office, Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
Previous company names
Name Period
QI SECURITIES LTD. 19 Jul 2017 - 26 Jul 2017
QUEENSWAY HOSPITALITY LIMITED 08 May 2009 - 19 Jul 2017
QUEENSWAY CASUAL DINING LTD 23 Nov 2007 - 08 May 2009