Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORTAC RESOURCES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06418951

Registered office address
Hill Dickinson Llp 8th Floor, The Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, England, EC2A 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
ORTAC RESOURCES (UK) PLC 26 Feb 2013 - 26 Feb 2013
ORTAC RESOURCES PLC 06 Nov 2007 - 26 Feb 2013