Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARLAND & WOLFF GROUP HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 06409712

Registered office address
Fieldfisher Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2023
due by 9 May 2023

Last statement dated 25 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
  • 49500 - Transport via pipeline
Previous company names
Name Period
INFRASTRATA PLC 15 Dec 2009 - 21 Sep 2021
PORTLAND GAS PLC 15 Jan 2008 - 15 Dec 2009
NEW PORTLAND PLC 25 Oct 2007 - 15 Jan 2008