Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDEPENDENT PORT HANDLING LIMITED

Company number 06406763

Registered office address
Pilgrim House, Canute Road, Southampton, England, SO14 3FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2022
due by 6 November 2022

Last statement dated 23 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCHWOOD PORT HANDLING LIMITED 16 Jan 2008 - 05 Nov 2008
INHOCO 4221 LIMITED 23 Oct 2007 - 16 Jan 2008