ADVANCED MACHINERY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06405798

Registered office address
Skeffington Mill Uppingham Road, Skeffington, Leicester, LE7 9YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2021
due by 5 November 2021

Last statement dated 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LENSTAR LIMITED 22 Oct 2007 - 11 Apr 2008