Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI MUSIC PUBLISHING FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06405600

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, England, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2023
due by 5 November 2023

Last statement dated 22 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
WG&M SHELF COMPANY 152 LIMITED 22 Oct 2007 - 11 Feb 2008