Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EVGEN LIMITED

Company number 06403643

Registered office address
Alderley Park, Congleton Road, Nether Alderley, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SK10 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
NUTRAPROJECTS LIMITED 28 Nov 2007 - 20 Aug 2008
CALLQUEST LIMITED 18 Oct 2007 - 28 Nov 2007