Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (SOUTHMEAD) LIMITED

Company number 06399511

Registered office address
C/O Foresight Group Llp The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PIP INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (SOUTHMEAD) LIMITED LIMITED 01 Mar 2018 - 03 May 2018
ABERDEEN INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (SOUTHMEAD) LIMITED 02 Oct 2014 - 01 Mar 2018
UBERIOR INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS (SOUTHMEAD) LIMITED 07 Sep 2012 - 02 Oct 2014
UBERIOR GP LIMITED 10 Aug 2012 - 07 Sep 2012
UBERIOR ISAF CIP GP 2 LIMITED 15 Oct 2007 - 10 Aug 2012