Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETTER CONNECT LIMITED

Company number 06378727

Registered office address
Chain Lane Community Centre, Chain Lane, Knaresborough, North Yorkshire, HG5 0AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YOUR CONSORTIUM LIMITED 20 Jul 2011 - 25 Jun 2021
NORTH YORKSHIRE LEARNING CONSORTIUM LIMITED 21 Sep 2007 - 20 Jul 2011