WE ARE THE CITY LTD

Company number 06369225

Registered office address
Suite 9, Hadleigh Business Centre 351 London Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet, England, SS7 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 June 2021
due by 27 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY CONSULTING LTD 12 Sep 2007 - 16 Sep 2014