Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERE TECTONA DIRECT LTD

Company number 06356084

Registered office address
Unit 1 Cherry Tree Farm, Cherry Tree Lane, Rostherne, Cheshire, WA14 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
Previous company names
Name Period
MERE POWER (GHANA) LIMITED 30 Aug 2007 - 06 Dec 2018