Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALGECO UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06344129

Registered office address
Manor Drive, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE4 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELLIOTT GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 20 Sep 2007 - 11 Dec 2020
HACKREMCO (NO. 2515) LIMITED 15 Aug 2007 - 20 Sep 2007