Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ES RISKS LIMITED

Company number 06343872

Registered office address
One, Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2024
due by 14 October 2024

Last statement dated 30 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROPEAN SPECIALTY RISKS LIMITED 21 Sep 2011 - 04 Oct 2015
EUROPEAN SPECIALITY RISKS LIMITED 15 Aug 2007 - 21 Sep 2011