EQUITIX KESSINGLAND LIMITED

Company number 06330517

Registered office address
3rd Floor, South Building, 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2021
due by 4 January 2022

Last statement dated 21 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
THRIVE RENEWABLES (KESSINGLAND) LIMITED 24 Mar 2016 - 14 Feb 2019
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (KESSINGLAND) LIMITED 07 Oct 2010 - 24 Mar 2016
KESSINGLAND WIND FARM LIMITED 01 Aug 2007 - 07 Oct 2010