Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CERTAS ENERGY (ISLE OF MAN) LIMITED

Company number 06324403

Registered office address
1st Floor Allday House, Warrington Road, Birchwood, United Kingdom, WA3 6GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2025
due by 8 June 2025

Last statement dated 25 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GB OILS ISLE OF MAN LIMITED 13 Feb 2012 - 27 Sep 2013
SERCOM ACQUISITIONS UK LIMITED 23 Aug 2007 - 13 Feb 2012
BLAKEDEW 684 LIMITED 25 Jul 2007 - 23 Aug 2007