Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWEETT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 06324201

Registered office address
40 Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1N 2PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2022
due by 8 August 2022

Last statement dated 25 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CYRIL SWEETT LIMITED 31 Aug 2007 - 16 Jan 2012
CYRIL SWEETT GROUP LIMITED 25 Jul 2007 - 31 Aug 2007