Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOS DORMANT 2 LIMITED

Company number 06323462

Registered office address
Aurum House 2 Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 1 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2023
due by 17 October 2023

Last statement dated 3 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WATCH SHOP LTD 09 Jan 2013 - 10 Aug 2021
S D K JEWELLERS LIMITED 25 Jul 2007 - 09 Jan 2013