Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CVS GROUP PLC

Company number 06312831

Registered office address
Cvs House, Owen Road, Diss, Norfolk, England, IP22 4ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2023
due by 25 July 2023

Last statement dated 11 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CVS GROUP LIMITED 13 Jul 2007 - 17 Sep 2007