LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY

Company number 06305220

Registered office address
Brownberrie Lane, Horsforth, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS18 5HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2021
due by 11 July 2021

Last statement dated 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE 28 Oct 2009 - 03 Jan 2013
LEEDS TRINITY & ALL SAINTS 06 Jul 2007 - 28 Oct 2009