THE GOLDSMITHS' CENTRE

Company number 06288800

Registered office address
Goldsmiths Hall, Foster Lane, London, EC2V 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 June 2007

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2021
due by 5 July 2021

Last statement dated 21 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GOLDSMITHS CENTRE 21 Jun 2007 - 10 Jun 2009